Mongolian Visa

All visitors to Mongolia require a valid Mongolian Visa. The granting of a visa to enter the country is a legal requirement and inability to produce this will result in you being unable to travel through or into this country. Please contact our Visa Enquiry Office directly if you have any further queries.

Documents Required for Visa Application

To process the Mongolian Visa Application, we will require the following documents from you:

  • Copy of completed visa application form. The application form can be downloaded here. Your passport style photograph should be glued to this form. Please ensure that your signature matches that on your passport as any discrepancy will result in the rejection of your application.
  • A valid passport that should have at least one blank page for a visa. The passport should be valid for at least 6 months after your date of departure from Mongolia.
  • One recent, colour, passport-sized photograph.

Additional Information

  • Standard visa processing time is 5 working days. Express visa processing time is 2 working days.
  • Tourist visa is valid for 3 months from date of issue. Therefore please do not apply for your visa too far in advance of your trip.

Mongolian Visa Application Form

Visa application forms for Mongolia can be accessed here. This form should be printed off and filled in by hand.

Address To Send Mongolian Visa Application

Please send your completed application to our office by Royal Mail Special Delivery or courier to:

IntoRussia
18 Norland Road
Holland Park
London
W11 4TR

IntoRussia is a non-governmental organisation and the services we offer include providing assistance in obtaining a visa to Russia and its neighbouring countries in a timely and efficient manner by checking documentation, ensuring paperwork is completed correctly and by delivering and collecting documents on the client's behalf. Please note that we have no direct influence on the outcome of the application nor the visa processing time. These are determined only by the Consulate Section of the Embassy and they reserve the right to delay your application or require additional documents at any time.