Kazakhstan Private Visa

Apply for Kazakhstan Private Visa Support

Travel Enterance Visa iconWe offer full visa support for Kazakhstan visas. Our Visa Consultants will prepare your documents, submit your application, collect your passport on your behalf and send it back to you with visa ready. For us to process your application on your behalf, please collect the following documents:

  1. Completed visa application form
    You must complete and sign all fields otherwise your application will be rejected
  2. An official original invitation letter
    No official invitation is required for private single-entry visa up to 30 days if you are a citizen of one of the countries below. However, if you are intending to stay up to 90 days the Consulate has the right to request an official private invitation arranged through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazakhstan. Your relatives or friends in Kazakhstan can obtain invitation from the local authorities of MIA and send it to your address in the UK. Please note that the period of stay in Kazakhstan must not exceed 90 days including dates of entry and departure from the country.
    Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada , Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Ireland, Iceland, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Malaysia, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, the Sultanate of Oman, the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, USA, United Arab Emirates
    Foreign citizens born in Kazakhstan or relatives (spouses, children and parents) of Kazakhstan passport holders may apply for a 1 month visa without obtaining the invitation letter (maximum twice a year).
  3. A valid passport
    That should have at least one blank page for a visa. A passport must valid at least 6 months after a visa expire date.
  4. One recent, colour passport-sized photo.
  5. A letter of request to issue a visa
    Addressed to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Kazakhstan explaining the reason of traveling and requesting a relevant visa. It should contain dates of your trip, your contact in Kazakhstan, and places to be visited. For double entry, full itinerary must be provided. Download a sample letter of request. Letter should be typed on computer, printed out and signed.

If you are satisfied that you have completed your Kazakhstan Visa application and have enclosed all required documentation, please send this to our Visa Department by Royal Mail Special Delivery or courier at the following address and we’ll take care of the rest:

Visa Department
IntoRussia
18 Norland Road
W114TR
London UK

Private Visa Prices

Visa
Type
Service
Time
Embassy
Fee
IntoRussia
Fee
Total
Single Entry 5 working days £50.00 £45.00 £95.00

Children under 18

If you are applying for children under the age of 16, please also present the following:

  • A copy of both parents' passports
  • A copy of the child's birth certificate
  • A letter from one of the child's parents stating non-objection to the child's other parent taking him or her to Kazakhstan

Registration in Kazakhstan

Please note that all foreign citizens must register at the local Office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan, or at the hotel, within 72 hours of arrival to Kazakhstan. Otherwise they can be fined by the Immigration Service upon departure.

Contact us by phone or email today with any queries, to book, or for excellent rates and service on add-ons to your trip.