Kazakhstan Business Visa

Apply for Kazakhstan Business Visa Support

Travel Enterance Visa iconWe offer full visa support for Kazakhstan visas. Our Visa Consultants will prepare your documents, submit your application, collect your passport on your behalf and send it back to you with visa ready. For us to process your application on your behalf, please collect the following documents:

  1. Completed visa application form
    You must complete and sign all fields otherwise your application will be rejected
  2. An official original invitation letter
    Single Entry Business Kazakh Visa
    For the citizens of the following countries:
    Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Croatia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Ireland, Iceland, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Malaysia, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Slovakia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, USA, United Arab Emirates, Croatia, Czech Republic, Romania, Bulgaria, Malta, Cyprus, Slovenia, Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia, the Sultanate of Oman
    a letter with a request to issue a business visa addressed to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Kazakhstan may be used instead of the official invitation. Please, indicate the purpose of your trip, your contact in Kazakhstan, the dates of your planned trip, and places to be visited. Letter should be typed on computer, printed outsigned/stamped (if applicable).
    Double/Triple/Multiple Entry Business Kazakh Visas
    A copy of the invitation letter from a host organization in Kazakhstan is needed. This letter must be submitted by the host organization in Kazakhstan to the Department of Consular Services of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan. The Department of Consular Services must provide the host company with a reference number. In addition, a cover letter from the applicant’s company, briefly summarizing the purpose of the visit and including some information about the company or organization should be attached.
    Multiple Entry Investor Visas to Kazakhstan
    United Kingdom investors in the Kazakhstan's economy who already have business projects in Kazakhstan may apply for multiple-entry investor visas valid for 24 months. Investor visa holders are not required to be registered with the Immigration Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.
  3. A valid passport
    That should have at least one blank page for a visa. A passport must valid at least 6 months after a visa expire date.
  4. One recent, colour passport-sized photo.
  5. Covering letter from your employer
    Briefly explaining the purpose of your visit and including some info about company or organisation should be attached

If you are satisfied that you have completed your Kazakhstan Visa application and have enclosed all required documentation, please send this to our Visa Department by Royal Mail Special Delivery or courier at the following address and we’ll take care of the rest:

Visa Department
IntoRussia
18 Norland Road
W114TR
London UK

Business Visa Prices

Visa
Type
Service
Time
Embassy
Fee
IntoRussia
Fee
Total
Single Entry 5 working days £50.00 £45.00 £95.00
Double Entry 5 working days £65.00 £45.00 £110.00
Triple Entry 5 working days £75.00 £45.00 £120.00
Multiple Entry (Up To 1 Year) 5 working days £150.00 £45.00 £195.00
Multiple Entry (Up To 2 Years) 5 working days £250.00 £45.00 £295.00
Any Visa for Under 16s 5 working days Free £45.00 £45.00

Children under 16

If you are applying for children under the age of 16, please also present the following:

  • A copy of both parents' passports
  • A copy of the child's birth certificate
  • A letter from one of the child's parents stating non-objection to the child's other parent taking him or her to Kazakhstan

Registration in Kazakhstan

Please note that all foreign citizens must register at the local Office of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan, or at the hotel, within 72 hours of arrival to Kazakhstan. Otherwise they can be fined by the Immigration Service upon departure.

Contact us by phone or email today with any queries, to book, or for excellent rates and service on add-ons to your trip.